37 Mile Route |
|||
Fastest Walker | Stoodley Pike Trophy | Garry Traviss | 7:30 |
Fastest Runner | Thieveley Pike Trophy | Ian Symington | 5:31 |
Fastest Lady Walker | South Pennines Trophy | Carmel Keary | 11:56 |
Fastest Lady Runner | Ryburn Trophy | Karen Nash | 6:43 |
Fastest Veteran Walker | The Wall | David Gordon | 10:21 |
Fastest Team of 4 Walkers | The Withens Trophy | Jonny Akesson | 10:05 |
Mark Blundell | 10:05 | ||
Rachael Bradley | 10:05 | ||
Dean Hemmingway | 10:05 | ||
Team Time | 40:20 | ||
Fastest Team of 4 Runners | The Oldfield Trophy | Richard Ballantine | 8:47 |
Richard Butter | 8:47 | ||
Paul Crabtree | 8:47 | ||
John Paul Hopkinson | 8:47 | ||
Team Time | 35:08 | ||
26 Mile Route |
|||
Fastest Walker | The Clayhouse Shield | Lee Cattermole & Josh Chilvers (joint winners) | 6:37 |
Fastest Runner | Raynet Cup | John Allan | 4:20 |
Fastest Lady Walker | The Calderdale Shield | Elaine Helme | 8:34 |
Fastest Veteran Walker | The Heggars Trophy | Barry Page | 7:13 |
Fastest Team of 4 Walkers | The Bernard Hynes Trophy | Paul Chambers | 6:59 |
Marcus Horner | 6:59 | ||
James Webster | 6:59 | ||
Simon Webster | 6:59 | ||
Team Time | 27:56 | ||
Fastest Junior Team of 4 Walkers | The Teddy Farrar Trophy | No team entered |
Full Results |
|||
37 Mile Runners |
|||
PLACE |
NAME |
TOWN |
TIME |
1 | Ian Symington | Hebden Bridge | 05.31 |
2 | Edward Davies | Guiseley | 05.43 |
3 | Mark O'Connor | Hebden Bridge | 05.50 |
4 | Stewart Bellamy | Llanidloes | 05.53 |
5 | Steven Radcliffe | Halifax | 05.58 |
6 | Barney Nikolich | Newcastle-Upon-Tyne | 06.38 |
6 | Allan McKeown | Lytham St Annes | 06.38 |
6 | Michael Sellers | Stockport | 06.38 |
9 | Chris Davies | Oldham | 06.43 |
9 | Karen Nash (F) | Preston | 06.43 |
11 | Dave Orbinson | Rugby | 06.55 |
11 | Andy Robinson | Northwich | 06.55 |
13 | Carmine De Grandis | Aldborough | 07.01 |
14 | Ian Cooke | Pontefract | 07.02 |
14 | John Thompson | Chorley | 07.02 |
16 | Bill Johnson | Hebden Bridge | 07.11 |
16 | John Minta | Todmorden | 07.11 |
18 | Andy Gibbons | Warrington | 07.20 |
18 | Carol Morgan (F) | Harrogate | 07.20 |
18 | Simon Webb | Stafford | 07.20 |
21 | Andrew Chester | Sheffield | 07.25 |
22 | Roy Gardner | Saddleworth | 07.30 |
22 | Ozzy Kershaw | Saddleworth | 07.30 |
24 | Andrew Armstrong | Clitheroe | 07.39 |
25 | Kevin Smith | Blackburn | 07.50 |
26 | Craig Stansfield | Rossendale | 07.53 |
27 | Nick Ham | Stockport | 07.59 |
28 | Stefan Bramwell | Stockport | 08.05 |
28 | Barnaby Crawshaw | High Peak | 08.05 |
28 | Jerome McAllister | Brackley | 08.05 |
28 | Elise Milnes (F) | Hebden Bridge | 08.05 |
28 | Linda Murgatroyd (F) | Stainland | 08.05 |
28 | Adam Neale | Cheadle | 08.05 |
28 | Helen Pickford (F) | Sheffield | 08.05 |
35 | Andrew Ellwood | Skipton | 08.07 |
35 | Jess Palmer | Haworth | 08.07 |
35 | David Wilson | Lancaster | 08.07 |
38 | Mick Cottam | Preston | 08.17 |
38 | Steve Spence | Burnley | 08.17 |
40 | Steven Foster | Ripponden | 08.38 |
40 | Sally Howarth (F) | Manchester | 08.38 |
40 | Rachael Sharples (F) | Keighley | 08.38 |
43 | Richard Ballantine (T) | Haworth | 08.47 |
43 | Richard Butter (T) | Keighley | 08.47 |
43 | Paul Crabtree (T) | Bradford | 08.47 |
43 | John Paul Hopkinson (T) | Haworth | 08.47 |
43 | David Reynolds | Ormskirk | 08.47 |
43 | Ian Sanderson | Leeds | 08.47 |
43 | Wally Coppelov (T) | Ormskirk | 08.47 |
43 | Stephen Huyton (T) | Ormskirk | 08.47 |
43 | David Ralphs (T) | Ormskirk | 08.47 |
43 | Kayleigh Ralphs (T) (F) | Ormskirk | 08.47 |
53 | Amy Green (F) | Bradford | 08.53 |
53 | Beverley Holmes (F) | Todmorden | 08.53 |
53 | David McKechnie | Bradford | 08.53 |
53 | Lisa Parkinson (F) | Rossendale | 08.53 |
53 | Andrea Taylor (F) | Ickenham | 08.53 |
53 | Ian France | Preston | 08.53 |
59 | Alison Brind (F) | Stone | 08.54 |
60 | Janet Hill (F) | Chelmsford | 09.12 |
61 | Kerrie Bretherton (F) | Colne | 09.13 |
61 | Mike Dobson | Burnley | 09.13 |
61 | Jennifer Garside (F) | Colne | 09.13 |
61 | Jim Garside | Colne | 09.13 |
61 | James Williamson | Burnley | 09.13 |
66 | Jonathan Daniels | Heptonstall | 09.31 |
66 | Edwin Sherstone | Southport | 09.31 |
68 | Robert Nash | Preston | 09.56 |
69 | Richard Horner | Rugby | 10.11 |
70 | Jenny Wyles (F) | Chorley | 10.15 |
70 | Ken Wyles | Chorley | 10.15 |
72 | Alan Pepper | Blackburn | 10.38 |
72 | Garry Vernon | Kendal | 10.38 |
74 | Richard Rothery | Bradford | 10.41 |
75 | Richard Scroop | Wolverhampton | 10.54 |
Retirements |
Debbie Bevitt (F) | Darwen | |
Monica Boland (F) | Ashton-Under-Lyne | ||
Anil Bose | Lydiate | ||
Chris Cash | Oswaldtwistle | ||
Emma Coverley (F) | Nottingham | ||
Saira Is-Haq (F) | Garstang | ||
Steven Jones | Leicester | ||
Graham Lund | Garstang | ||
Adrienne Olszewska (F) | Burnley | ||
Chris Wilcocks | Ripponden | ||
Jane Woodburn (F) | Mawdesley | ||
(T) Team Entries | |||
(F) Female Entries | |||
37 Mile Walkers |
|||
PLACE |
NAME |
TOWN |
TIME |
1 | Garry Traviss | Greetland | 07.30 |
2 | Bernard Corfe | Stockport | 09.06 |
3 | Andrew Cartwright | Halifax | 09.41 |
4 | Jonny Akesson (T) | Hipperholme | 10.05 |
4 | Mark Blundell (T) | Elland | 10.05 |
4 | Rachael Bradley (T) (F) | Holywell Green | 10.05 |
4 | Dean Hemmingway (T) | Holywell Green | 10.05 |
8 | Martin Convery (T) | Leeds | 10.21 |
8 | Geoff Holbert (T) | Bolton | 10.21 |
8 | Rob Lowe (T) | Bolton | 10.21 |
8 | Bill Pritchard (T) | Bolton | 10.21 |
8 | David Gordon (VW) | Oldham | 10.21 |
8 | Philip Gwilliam | Salford | 10.21 |
8 | Keith Rodely | Bolton | 10.21 |
15 | Noel O'Connor | Huddersfield | 11.54 |
15 | Paul Sharrock | Thurstonland | 11.54 |
15 | Tom Wilson | Huddersfield | 11.54 |
18 | Carmel Keary (F) | York | 11.56 |
18 | Peter Beddows (VW) | Dewsbury | 11.56 |
20 | Gordon Teal (VW) | Leeds | 11.56 |
20 | Alan Gray | Bury | 11.57 |
20 | John Ormerod | Blackburn | 11.57 |
20 | Stephen White | Sheffield | 11.57 |
24 | Bill McDonnell | Wirral | 12.15 |
25 | Richard I Smith | Keighley | 12.16 |
26 | Dave Sheppard (VW) | Manchester | 13.05 |
27 | Adrian Gosling | Bingley | 13.06 |
27 | Andrew Griffin | Rochdale | 13.06 |
27 | Wayne Benn (T) | Skipton | 13.06 |
27 | George Coney (T) | Skipton | 13.06 |
27 | Howard Coney (T) | Halifax | 13.06 |
27 | David Hoole (T) | Skipton | 13.06 |
Retirements |
Tim Storey | Bolton | |
(T) Team Entries | |||
(F) Female Entries | |||
(VW) Veteran Walkers | |||
26 Mile Runners |
|||
PLACE |
NAME |
TOWN |
TIME |
1 | John Allan | Greetland | 04.20 |
2 | Martin Davies | Sowerby Bridge | 04.21 |
3 | Andrew Walker | Luddendenfoot | 04.31 |
4 | Peter Stobbs | Colne | 04.35 |
5 | Ben Wittenberg | Liverpool | 05.23 |
6 | Darren Graham | Midgley | 05.29 |
6 | John Taylor | Stafford | 05.29 |
8 | Alan Davies | Midgley | 05.31 |
9 | Mick Bull | Littleborough | 05.36 |
10 | Jill Davies (F) | Oldham | 05.58 |
11 | Tonya Hayes (F) | Oldham | 06.07 |
11 | Julie O'Regan (F) | Ashton-under-Lyne | 06.07 |
13 | Mike Entwistle | Warrington | 06.12 |
13 | Tracy Entwistle (F) | Warrington | 06.12 |
15 | Adrian Martin | Battersby Junction | 06.15 |
16 | Nicholas Cooper | Derby | 06.18 |
16 | Wayne Stevenson | Derby | 06.18 |
18 | Ken McNair | Ottawa | 06.19 |
19 | Martin Bonfield | Altrincham | 06.22 |
20 | Neil Barrett | Keighley | 06.26 |
21 | Mike Garrett | Northampton | 06.30 |
21 | Matthew Johnson | Wokingham | 06.30 |
23 | Mark Roe | Ilkley | 06.33 |
24 | Tracy Wilcocks (F) | Ripponden | 06.56 |
24 | Andrea Wragg (F) | Barkisland | 06.56 |
26 | Janet Tolley (F) | Rastrick | 06.57 |
27 | Carla Murphy (F) | Wakefield | 06.58 |
28 | Richard Booth | Olney | 07.05 |
28 | Matthew Wilson | Oldham | 07.05 |
30 | Reg Czudek | Todmorden | 07.34 |
Retirements |
Peter Webb | Oldham | |
(F) Female Entries | |||
26 Mile Walkers |
|||
PLACE |
NAME |
TOWN |
TIME |
1 | Lee Cattermole | Halifax | 06.37 |
1 | Josh Chilvers | Norland | 06.37 |
3 | Colin Ardron | Macclesfield | 06.52 |
4 | Paul Chambers (T) | Halifax | 06.59 |
4 | Marcus Horner (T) | Norland | 06.59 |
4 | James Webster (T) | Sowerby Bridge | 06.59 |
4 | Simon Webster (T) | Halifax | 06.59 |
8 | Barry Page (VW) | Sleaford | 07.13 |
9 | Andy Dalton | Ormskirk | 07.20 |
9 | Paul Whitworth | Sowerby Bridge | 07.20 |
11 | Gareth Baigent | Leeds | 07.24 |
12 | Peter Godfrey | Mill Bank | 07.41 |
13 | Brian Benner | Huddersfield | 07.58 |
14 | Peter Garside | Sowerby Bridge | 08.05 |
14 | Philip Wills | Burnley | 08.05 |
16 | Gunter Prescott (VW) | Oxenhope | 08.16 |
16 | Jackie Prescott (VW) (F) | Oxenhope | 08.16 |
18 | James Fairfield | Ashton-Under-Lyne | 08.34 |
18 | Elaine Helme (F) | Ashton-Under-Lyne | 08.34 |
20 | Ian R Smith (VW) | Selby | 08.39 |
21 | Amanda Burton (F) | Ripponden | 08.51 |
21 | Alison Firth (F) | Hubberton | 08.51 |
23 | Samuel Ackroyd | Halifax | 08.52 |
23 | Keith Finnett | Stainland | 08.52 |
23 | Simon Sturdee | Barkisland | 08.52 |
23 | Mike Wharton | Sale | 08.52 |
27 | Stephen Shepherd | Ripponden | 08.54 |
27 | Susan Shepherd (F) | Ripponden | 08.54 |
29 | Andrew Boocock | Ripponden | 08.57 |
29 | Nick Crabb | Ripponden | 08.57 |
29 | Liam McGar | Chorley | 08.57 |
29 | Sophie Wilkinson (F) | Preston | 08.57 |
34 | Steven Richardson | Halifax | 09.05 |
34 | Andrew Richmond | Sheffield | 09.05 |
36 | Phil Born (T) | Halifax | 09.20 |
36 | Mike Fountain (T) | Guisborough | 09.20 |
36 | Glenn Hinch (T) | Mirfield | 09.20 |
36 | Richard Stansfield (T) | Halifax | 09.20 |
40 | Peter Davies | Halifax | 09.28 |
41 | Andrew Scholes | Grantham | 09.39 |
41 | Crawford Scholes | Macclesfield | 09.39 |
41 | Victoria Scholes (F) | Macclesfield | 09.39 |
44 | Mike Crowley | Stevenage | 09.42 |
44 | Sharon Crowley (F) | Stevenage | 09.42 |
44 | Keith Looker (T) | Halifax | 09.42 |
44 | S Pilling (T) | Halifax | 09.42 |
44 | R Taylor (T) | Halifax | 09.42 |
44 | C Ward (T) | Halifax | 09.42 |
44 | Alan Whittel | Halifax | 09.42 |
51 | Laurie Gregg | Sowerby Bridge | 10.22 |
51 | Martha Gregg (F) | Luddenden | 10.22 |
51 | Niamh Gregg (F) | Sowerby Bridge | 10.22 |
54 | Nikhil Goel | Dubai | 10.35 |
55 | Ann Bruce (F) | Falkirk | 12.42 |
55 | Yvette Watson (F) | Falkirk | 12.42 |
Retirements |
Nick Castle | Huddersfield | |
David Gearing | Halifax | ||
Julie Gearing | Halifax | ||
Alison Osbourne | Huddersfield | ||
(T) Team Entries | |||
(F) Female Entries | |||
(VW) Veteran Walkers | |||
Total Entries - 210 |